Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Onychoprion anaethetus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Brown-winged Tern, Atlantic Bridled Tern, Red Sea Bridled Tern

Photographer : Yashodhan Bhatia

Location : 30 nmi off Veraval coast , Gir Somnath

Camera Model : NIKON D5

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (10/32000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 21 ,Oct 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow. Thanks for sharing image.