Gujarati Name : નાની રાખોડી કોયલ

Scientific Name : Cacomantis passerinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Plaintive Cuckoo, Gray-bellied Cuckoo, Indian Plaintive Cuckoo, Grey-headed Cuckoo, Gray-headed Cuckoo, Grey-bellied Plaintive Cuckoo, Gray-bellied Plaintive Cuckoo

Photographer : Chintu Panchal

Location : Indroda Nature Park , Gandhinagar

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 100

Date : 19 ,Jul 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments