Gujarati Name : નાની સિસોટી, નાની સિસોટી બતક

Scientific Name : Dendrocygna javanica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Lesser Whistling Duck, Lesser Tree Duck, Lesser Tree-duck, Lesser Whistling Teal, Lesser Whistling-teal, Indian Whistling Duck, Indian Whistling-duck, Whistling-teal, Javan Whistling Duck, Javan Whistling-duck, Javan Tree Duck, Javan Tree-Duck

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : ankleshwar , Bharuch

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/20000)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 500

Date : 01 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments