Gujarati Name : નકટો

Scientific Name : Sarkidiornis melanotos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Knob-billed Duck, Knob-billed Goose, Nakta, Nakhta, Nukta, Nukhta, Black-backed Goose

Photographer : Ashit Gandhi

Location : Vadhwana Lake , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/2500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 15 ,Dec 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments