Gujarati Name : કેંચી પુંછ વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna aurantia

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Indian River Tern

Photographer : Ashwin Pomal

Location : Nirona Dam, 50Km northwest of Bhuj , Kutch

Date : 18 ,Jul 1998

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments