Gujarati Name : ભુખરો ગીધ, ગિરનારી ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps indicus

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Indian Vulture, Indian Griffon, Indian Long-billed Vulture, Long-billed Griffon

Photographer : Ashwin Pomal

Location : Admand Lake, Bhuj , Kutch

Date : 15 ,Jul 2004

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments