Gujarati Name : નેપાળી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila nipalensis

Red Data Status : Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Eastern Steppe Eagle (nipalensis), Western Steppe-Eagle (orientalis)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.010 s (1/100)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 02 ,Jan 2019

Remark : Adult on the left; subadult on the right.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments