Gujarati Name : દક્ષિણી રાખોડી લટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius meridionalis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Southern Gray Shrike, Indian Great Grey Shrike, Indian Great Gray Shrike, Great Grey Shrike, Great Gray Shrike, Steppe Grey Shrike (pallidirostris), Steppe Gray Shrike (pallidirostris), Asian Grey Shrike (lahtora)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1600)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 02 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments