Gujarati Name : મોટો કાળા માથાનો ધોમાડો

Scientific Name : Larus ichthyaetus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Fish Gull, Pallas's Gull

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dantiwada Dam , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 06 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments