Gujarati Name : કુકડિયો કુંભાર, હોક્કો ઘોયારો, ઘુમ્કીયો

Scientific Name : Centropus sinensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cuckoos

Synonyms : Coucal, Crow Pheasant, Crow-Pheasant, Common Coucal, Large Coucal, Indian Coucal, Southern Coucal (parroti)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Dantiwada Dam , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 250

Date : 06 ,Jan 2019

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments