Gujarati Name : કાળો કાગડો

Scientific Name : Corvus macrorhynchos culminatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Crows, Treepies

Synonyms : Black Crow, Long-billed Jungle Crow, Thick-billed Crow, Indian Jungle Crow (culminatus), Eastern Jungle Crow (levaillantii), Philippine Crow (philippinus)

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Sindhrot Check Dam , Vadodara

Camera Model : NIKON D850

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 08 ,Jan 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments