Gujarati Name : કુંજ

Scientific Name : Grus grus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Cranes, Bustards and Floricans

Synonyms : Crane, Gray Crane, Grey Crane, Eurasian Crane, European Crane

Photographer : Ashwin Pomal

Location : Chhari-Dhand Wetland Conservation Reserve , Kutch

Date : 20 ,Oct 2003

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments