Gujarati Name : પીળી પાનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus sinensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Chinese Bittern, Chinese Little Bittern, Chinese Least Bittern, Least Bittern, Little Yellow Bittern, Long-nosed Bittern

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Kalai Lake , Valsad

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/7.3

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Jun 2020

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments