Common Name : Alpine Swift

Gujarati Name : પહાડી અબાબીલ

Scientific Name : Tachymarptis melba

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Swallows, Martin & Swifts

Synonyms : Ceylon White-bellied Swift




Images