Common Name : Baillon’s Crake

Gujarati Name : નાની સંતાકૂકડી

Scientific Name : Porzana pusilla

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Dwarf Rail, Marsh Crake, Tiny Crake, Lesser Spotted Crake, Pygmy Crake




Images