Common Name : Bar-tailed Godwit

Gujarati Name : પટાપૂછ ગડેરા, રેખાપૂછ ગડેરા, નાનો ગડેરા

Scientific Name : Limosa lapponica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Bartailed Godwit, Pacific Godwit, White-rumped Godwit




Images