Common Name : Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike

Gujarati Name : કાબરો કશ્યો

Scientific Name : Hemipus picatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flycatchers

Synonyms : Bar-winged Flycatcher Shrike, Bar-winged Hemipus, Bar-winged Pygmy Triller, Pygmy Triller, Pygmy Cuckooshrike, Pied Flycatcher-shrike, Pied Woodshrike




Images