Common Name : Besra

Gujarati Name : બેસરો શકરો

Scientific Name : Accipiter virgatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Besra Sparrowhawk, Philippine Sparrowhawk, Asiatic Sparrowhawk, Lesser Sparrowhawk




Images