Common Name : Black Drongo

Gujarati Name : કાળો કોશી

Scientific Name : Dicrurus macrocercus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : King Crow, King Drongo, Ceylon Black Drongo




Images