Common Name : Black Eagle

Gujarati Name : શ્યામ ગરુડ

Scientific Name : Ictinaetus malayensis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Asian Black Eagle, Indian Black Eagle




Images