Common Name : Black Noddy

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Anous minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : White-capped Noddy, Lesser Noddy




Images