Common Name : Black-crowned Night Heron

Gujarati Name : અવાક, રાત બગલો

Scientific Name : Nycticorax nycticorax

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Black-crowned Night-Heron, Blackcrowned Night Heron, Black-capped Night Heron, Common Night Heron, Night Heron




Images