Common Name : Black-headed Munia

Gujarati Name : શ્યામશિર ટપુશિયુ

Scientific Name : Lonchura malacca

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Chestnut Munia (atricapilla), Tricoloured Munia, White-capped Munia (ferruginosa)




Images