Common Name : Black-legged Kittiwake

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Rissa tridactyla

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Blacklegged Kittiwake, Common Kittiwake, Kittiwake, Atlantic Kittiwake, Kotzebue's Kittiwake, Pacific Kittiwake, Kittiwake Gull




Images