Common Name : Black-necked Stork

Gujarati Name : કાળી ડોક ઢોંક, બનારસ (પક્ષી), મોટો ઢોંક

Scientific Name : Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Jabiru




Images