Common Name : Bridled Tern

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Onychoprion anaethetus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Brown-winged Tern, Atlantic Bridled Tern, Red Sea Bridled Tern




Images