Common Name : Brown Noddy

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Anous stolidus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Noddies, Skuas, Petrels and Shearwaters

Synonyms : Common Noddy, Noddy Tern, Noddy, Philippine Noddy




Images