Common Name : Buff-bellied Pipit

Gujarati Name : રેતીયા પેટાળ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rubescens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Japanese Pipit (japonicus, American Pipit (rubescens), Titlark, Water Pipit, Farlousane Pipit




Images