Common Name : Caspian Plover

Gujarati Name : કાસ્પિયન બાટાણ ટીટોડી

Scientific Name : Charadrius asiaticus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Caspian Dotterel, Oriental Dotterel, Caspian Sand-Plover, Oriental Plover, Lesser Oriental Plover, Sand Plover




Images