Common Name : Caspian Tern

Gujarati Name : દરીયાઈ ધોમડી

Scientific Name : Sterna caspia (Hydroprogne caspia)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms :




Images