Common Name : Clamorous Reed Warbler

Gujarati Name : પાન ટીકટીકી, મોટો પાન કરકરીયો

Scientific Name : Acrocephalus stentoreus brunnescens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Clamorous Reed-Warbler, Indian Great Reed Warbler, Indian Great Reed-Warbler




Images