Common Name : Common Quail

Gujarati Name : મોટી લાવરી

Scientific Name : Coturnix coturnix

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Quail, European Migratory Quail, Migratory Quail, European Quail, Eurasian Quail, Grey Quail, Gray Quail




Images