Common Name : Common Snipe

Gujarati Name : પંખપૂંછ ગારાખોદ

Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Fantail Snipe, Snipe, Eurasian Snipe, European Snipe, Palearctic Common Snipe




Images