Common Name : Common Starling

Gujarati Name : કાળુ વૈયું

Scientific Name : Sturnus vulgaris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Starling, European Starling, English Starling, Eurasian Starling, Northern Starling, Church-Martin, Purple-Winged Starling




Images