Common Name : Common Tailorbird

Gujarati Name : દરજીડો

Scientific Name : Orthotomus sutorius

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Long-tailed Tailor Bird, Long-tailed Tailorbird, Tailor Bird, Tailorbird




Images