Common Name : Desert Wheatear

Gujarati Name : શ્યામ કંઠ રણ પીદ્દો

Scientific Name : Oenanthe deserti

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Desert Chat




Images