Common Name : Eurasian Griffon

Gujarati Name : પહાડી ગીધ

Scientific Name : Gyps fulvus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Griffon Vulture, Eurasian Griffon Vulture, Common Griffon, Common White-headed Griffon Vulture, European Griffon, Indian White-headed Griffon Vulture




Images