Common Name : Eurasian Oystercatcher

Gujarati Name : અબાલખ, દરિયાઈ અબાલખ

Scientific Name : Haematopus ostralegus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Oystercatcher, European Oystercatcher, European Oyster-catcher, Northern Oystercatcher, Northern Pied Oystercatcher, Oystercatcher, Oyster-catcher, Pied Oystercatcher, Palaearctic Oystercatcher, Sea Pie, Old World Oystercatcher, Far Eastern Oystercatcher (osculans), , Korean Oystercatcher (osculans)




Images