Common Name : Eurasian Spoonbill

Gujarati Name : ચમચો

Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Common Spoonbill, European Spoonbill, Spoonbill, White Spoonbill




Images