Common Name : Eurasian Thick-knee

Gujarati Name : વિલાયતી ચડવો

Scientific Name : Burhinus oedicnemus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Common Thick-knee, Stone Thick-knee, Northern Thick-knee, Common Stone-Curlew, Northern Stone-Curlew, Stone-Curlew, Stone Curlew, Eurasian Stone-curlew,




Images