Common Name : Eyebrowed Thrush

Gujarati Name :

Scientific Name : Turdus obscurus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Chats, Thrushes, Wheatears

Synonyms : Eye-browed Thrush, White-browed Thrush, Dark Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Grey-headed Thrush, Gray-headed Thrush, Olive-Colored Thrush




Images