Common Name : Forest Wagtail

Gujarati Name : વનઘોડો

Scientific Name : Dendronanthus indica (Dendronanthus indicus)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Tree Wagtail




Images