Common Name : Great Bittern

Gujarati Name : પરદેશી પાન બગલો

Scientific Name : Botaurus stellaris

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Bittern, The Bittern, Common Bittern, Eurasian Bittern, Eurasian Great Bittern, European Bittern, Boomer, Great Bittern




Images