Common Name : Great Knot

Gujarati Name : મોટો કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris tenuirostris

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Greater Knot, Great Sandpiper, Eastern Asiatic Knot, Asiatic Knot, Eastern Knot




Images