Common Name : Greater Hoopoe Lark

Gujarati Name : રણ ચંડુલ

Scientific Name : Alaemon alaudipes

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Hoopoe Lark, Hoopoe-Lark, Greater Hoopoe-Lark, Bifasciated Lark, Large Desert Lark




Images