Common Name : Greater Racket-tailed Drongo

Gujarati Name : ભીમરાજ

Scientific Name : Dicrurus paradiseus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo, Large Racket-tailed Drongo, Large Racquet-tailed Drongo, Sri Lanka Drongo (lophorinus), Ceylon Crested Drongo (lophorinus), Ceylon Racket-tailed Drongo (lophorinus)




Images