Common Name : Greater Sand Plover

Gujarati Name : રેતાળ ટીટોડી, મોટી ઢોગીલી

Scientific Name : Charadrius leschenaultii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Greater Sandplover, Great Sand Plover, Geoffrey's Plover, Geoffroy's Plover, Geoffrey's Dotterel, Geoffrey's Sand Dotterel, Geoffrey's Sand-Plover, Great Dotterel, Greater Dotterel, Great Sand-Dotterel, Large Dotterel, Greater Sand-Dotterel, Large Sand Dotterel, Large-billed Sand-Dotterel, Large-billed Dotterel, Large Sand Plover, Large-billed Sand-Plover, Sand Plover, Sandplover, Thick-bill Plover




Images