Common Name : Green Bee Eater

Gujarati Name : લીલો પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops orientalis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Small Bee-eater, Little Green Bee-eater, Small Green Bee-eater, Ceylon Green Bee-eater (ceylonicus)




Images