Common Name : Grey Necked Bunting

Gujarati Name : પથરાળ ગંદમ, થોરીયો ગંદમ

Scientific Name : Emberiza buchanani

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : Grey-hooded Bunting, Gray-hooded Bunting, Gray-necked Bunting




Images