Common Name : Hen Harrier

Gujarati Name : ઉત્તરી પટ્ટાઈ , વિલાયતી પટ્ટાઈ

Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : European Northern Harrier, Marsh Hawk, White-rumped Harrier




Images